This website is the property of Century21UK

Copyright and Trade Marks

The content of the pages on this site are CENTURY21UK, reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than in accordance with the following permissions:Licence to re-copy for Limited Purposes:

1) You acknowledge the CENTURY21UK web page as the source of the material. You must include an acknowledgement and www.century21uk.com web address in the copy of the material, and

2) you must inform the third party that all the Terms and Conditions set out herewith apply to them and that they are bound by them.
This licence to re-copy does not permit incorporation of the material or any part of it in any other work, publication, or website whether in hard copy or electronic or any other form. In particular (but without limitation) no part of CENTURY21UK web pages, including but not limited, to photographs, property details, virtual tours and/or floor plans may be distributed or copied for any commercial purpose.

CENTURY21 and our logo is a trade mark registered in the name of CENTURY21 in the UK and other parts of the world.Reproductions of this trade mark other than in order to view this website is prohibited.

Disclaimer

Important Notice for Your Own Protection.
Whilst CENTURY 21UK makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of the property details they produce, we cannot guarantee that the information is correct. You should verify all details, particularly current asking price, room sizes, ownership and the tenure of a property before making any offer. In addition you should check that any services mentioned are as described. Where a property is shown as sold subject to contract (SSTC) or in the case of Scotland sold subject to missives (SSTM) the price displayed is that at which the property was previously marketed and is not always the price agreed.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

CENTURY 21UK is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy statement describes our practice with respect to the collection and use of your personally identifiable information (personal information) on this website. By using this website, you consent to the terms of our privacy statement and to CENTURY 21UKs processing ofpersonal information for the purposes stated below:

  • help our affiliates provide more personalised services to you
  • provide information services to relevant third parties
  • improve the features and services we offer
  • support our own marketing and promotion efforts

Notice

Where CENTURY21UK collects personal Information on the web, we intend to post a purpose statement that explains why personal information will be collected and whether we plan to share such personal information outside of CENTURY 21UK and our affiliates or those working on CENTURY 21UK's behalf. CENTURY21UK does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on CENTURY 21UK's behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

Choice

You may choose whether or not to provide personal information to CENTURY 21UK and our affiliates. The notice we intend to provide where CENTURY 21UK or our affiliates collects Personal Information on the Web should help you to make this choice. If you choose not to provide the personal information we request, you can still visit CENTURY21UK's website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers, and services that involve our interaction with you. If you chose to have a relationship with CENTURY21UK, such as a contractual or other business relationship or partnership, we will naturally continue to contact you in connection with that business relationship.

Security

Wherever your personal information may be held within CENTURY21UK or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that you share with us from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Access

To the extent that you do provide us with personal information, CENTURY21UK wishes to maintain accurate personal Information. Where we collect personal information from you on the Web, our goal is to provide a means of contacting Century21UK should you need to update or correct that Information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your personal Information to info@century21uk.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in your Personal Information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Third Party Links

This statement applies solely to information collected on this website. This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we have no control or influence over the privacy practices of such other Web sites. We encourage you to read such other websites' privacy statement in order to understand whether and how they process data about your visit to their site.

Children's Privacy

CENTURY21UK.com is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect personal information from anyone we know to be under 18 years of age.

Changes to the policy

We may change this policy from time to time as we add new services or features or in response to changes in the law or our commercial arrangements. Any changes to this policy will be posted on this Site.

Data Protection

CENTURY21UK and its affiliates have to gather and use your information for efficient operations or for legal needs in order to comply with the requirements of government. This personal information will be handled and dealt with properly and this will be ensured as per our compliance to the Data Protection Act 1998. In case of a query relating to Data Protection please contact our Data Protection Controller Eileen Smith at Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, ML5 4EF quoting Data Protection number Z9125137. CENTURY 21UK regards the lawful and correct treatment of personal information as very important to its successful operations and to maintaining confidence of the people it deals with. To this end CENTURY 21UK fully endorses and adheres to the principles of Data Protection as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies Policy

At CENTURY 21UK, wedo not use cookies (these are small text files) to enable websites to customise your webpage, recalling the personal information you have indicated on your previous visit to the website and to track the usage of the website. You can control cookies, accept them or remove them with the help of the options on your browser but this may reduce the functionality of some websites. Any information collected by CENTURY21UK, is entered personally when you choose to use the register for property alerts feature.

Legal Notice

This website and its content is provided for use on an as is and where is basis. CENTURY21UK makes no representations or warranties with respect to this website or its contents. No representations or warranties are given as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this website and/or its content and/or any website to which the information refers. All warranties, expressed or implied, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of satisfactory quality and fitness for purpose relating to this website and/or its content and/or any website to which is liked are hereby to the fullest extent permitted by law excluded. CENTURY21UK is the trading name of Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited. Registered in Scotland. Regd. No. SC284167. Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, ML5 4EF

Each Century21 office is independently owned and operated.

Contact a local agent

To speak to an agent directly, visit our find an agent page or complete our general submission form by clicking the contact us button below, and we will ensure your enquiry is sent to the relevant agent immediatley.

Contact Us

Find an office