Download your copy of the free landlord guide by Century 21 UK.

Simply provide your details on the form below and click the download button.

    Contact Details

    Privacy Notice

    When you have read the below sections, please tick the box and click the ‘Send’ button to complete your entry.

    Century 21 UK is the trading name of Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited who is the Master Franchisor for Century 21 offices in the United Kingdom. MMI Limited will be what’s known as the “Controller” of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect the necessary data to process your request.

    Why do you need my data and what do you use it for?

    We need to know your basic personal data in order to get in contact with you to arrange the market appraisal you are requesting, and to make you aware of related, relevant services that may be of use to you.

    We may share your personal data within the Group in order to be able to provide you with information about related services we offer that may be of interest to you. We process your data in this way on the basis of our legitimate interests in providing the best possible customer service and support and promoting our range of services. Having actively expressed your interest in our services, we would like to make you aware of directly related services that we offer that you may also be interested in. You have the right to object to processing of your personal data at any time. To do this, please contact compliance@century21uk.com

    All of the personal data we process is processed by our staff or our franchised offices in the UK.

    Who is my data shared with?

    Your data will be shared with the relevant Century 21 franchised office (usually the office closest to the property you wish to view) and will be processed by Century 21 UK. For more information on how this works please visit our privacy policy on our website www.century21uk.com.

    How long do you keep my data?

    We will store your data for ­­­­­five years, after which it will be securely destroyed. If you would no longer like us to process your data at any time, you have the right to object to processing of your data. To do this, please contact ­­­­­­­­­­­compliance@century21uk.com

     

    What are my rights?

    You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You also have the right to request access to your data at any time. You have the right to rectification and/or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing.

    If you wish to raise a concern related to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at compliance@century21uk.com

    If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk

    See full details of our privacy policy.